Click here for the 2017 Kids' Event Schedule!

Jump to: Saturday Sunday

Schedule subject to change

Friday
  FIGG Bridge Stage Amphitheater Stage Korean War Memorial Stage Edison Innovation Hall Stage Edison Power Plant Stage Lyric Stage Midtown Reader Tent
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Banditos  
7:45 PM - 9:30 PM   Eric Paslay at Kleman Plaza  
9:45 PM - 11:00 PM   The Dustbowl Revival in CollegeTown  
Saturday
  FIGG Bridge Stage Amphitheater Stage Korean War Memorial Stage Edison Innovation Hall Stage Edison Power Plant Stage Lyric Stage Midtown Reader Tent
11:00 AM   Acree Macam and Natalie Nelson  
11:15 AM    
11:30 AM     Adrian Fogelin  
11:45 AM      
12:00 PM    
12:15 PM   Lisa Loeb Florida Book Award Winners Panel #1: Lu Vickers, Tameka Hobbs, Mark Woods, Nic Stoltzfus, Emily Raffield, Christina McDermott and Melissa Farrell    
12:30 PM CAP 6  
12:45 PM  
1:00 PM   Brad Watson and Randall “Big Daddy” Webster  
1:15 PM     Minton Sparks Florida Book Award Winners Signing
1:30 PM    
1:45 PM   The Bones of J.R. Jones Chef Art Smith  
2:00 PM Future Thieves     Saints of Old Florida
2:15 PM   Nnedi Okorafor  
2:30 PM    
2:45 PM Milton Biggham and the Georgia Mass Choir    
3:00 PM       Robert Olen Butler, Bob Shacochis, and Diane Roberts
3:15 PM   Joshilyn Jackson and Lydia Netzer  
3:30 PM Mount Moriah Eliza Borné, Greg Cowles, and Mark Hinson  
3:45 PM  
4:00 PM  
4:15 PM     Christina Gonzalez
4:30 PM    
4:45 PM   Harrison Scott Key and Eliza Borné Tim Dorsey   Adam Haslett and Darius Jones
5:00 PM Strand of Oaks    
5:15 PM      
5:30 PM   Broomestix  
5:45 PM    
6:00 PM    
6:15 PM    
6:30 PM   Lisa Loeb  
6:45 PM    
7:00 PM    
7:15 PM    
7:30 PM  
7:45 PM  
8:00 PM   Joan Osborne  
8:15 PM    
8:30 PM    
8:45 PM    
9:00 PM  
9:15 PM  
9:30 PM   Sarah Potenza  
9:45 PM    
10:00 PM    
10:15 PM    
10:30 PM  
Sunday
  FIGG Bridge Stage Amphitheater Stage Korean War Memorial Stage Edison Innovation Hall Stage Edison Power Plant Stage Lyric Stage Midtown Reader Tent
12:00 PM   John Reed - behind the Amphitheater Gary Yordon   Florida Voices Winners  
12:15 PM   Film: "Contemporary Color"  
12:30 PM    
12:45 PM    
1:00 PM Faking Jazz   James McBride and his Band   David Leavitt
1:15 PM    
1:30 PM Stagecoach - behind the Amphitheater Vandaveer  
1:45 PM In the Round: James Kimbrell, Barbara Hamby, Del Suggs and Laura Minor  
2:00 PM   Padgett Powell
2:15 PM    
2:30 PM Thomas Wynn and the Believers  
2:45 PM  
3:00 PM   Allison Clarke   The Currys Christine Poreba
3:15 PM   Florida Book Award Winners Panel #2: Mary Jane Ryals, Wendy Mills, and Gary Monroe  
3:30 PM    
3:45 PM   Lost Bayou Ramblers  
4:00 PM John Paul White    
4:15 PM     Florida Book Award Winners Signing
4:30 PM   Up From Here Chuck Reece and Marshall Ruffin Lonely Heartstring Band
4:45 PM    
5:00 PM   David Kirby and Ben Sollee  
5:15 PM    
5:30 PM    
5:45 PM    
6:00 PM   Matthew Logan Vasquez and Shovels & Rope  
6:15 PM    
6:30 PM    
6:45 PM    
7:00 PM    
7:15 PM    
7:30 PM    
7:45 PM    
8:00 PM    
8:15 PM    

Schedule subject to change

Friday
FIGG Bridge Stage
Banditos 6:15 - 7:45 PM
Amphitheater Stage
Eric Paslay in Kleman Plaza 7:45 - 9:30 PM
The Dustbowl Revival in CollegeTown 9:45 - 11 PM
Saturday
FIGG Bridge Stage
CAP 6 12:30 - 1:30 PM
Future Thieves 2 - 3 PM
Mount Moriah 3:30 - 4:30 PM
Strand of Oaks 5 - 6 PM
Amphitheater Stage
Lisa Loeb 12:15 - 1 PM
Milton Biggham and the Georgia Mass Choir 2:45 - 4:45 PM
Lisa Loeb 6:30 - 7:30 PM
Joan Osborne 8 - 9 PM
Sarah Potenza 9:30 - 10:30 PM
Korean War Memorial Stage
Acree Macam and Natalie Nelson 11 AM - 12 PM
Florida Book Award Winners Panel #1: Lu Vickers, Tameka Hobbs, Mark Woods, Nic Stoltzfus 12:15 - 1:15 PM
The Bones of J.R. Jones 1:45 - 2:45 PM
Joshilyn Jackson and Lydia Netzer 3:15 - 4:15 PM
Harrison Scott Key and Eliza Borné 4:45 - 5:45 PM
Edison Innovation Hall Stage
Brad Watson and Randall "Big Daddy" Webster 1 PM - 2 PM
Nnedi Okorafor 2:15 - 3:15 PM
Eliza Borné, Greg Cowles and Mark Hinson 3:30 - 4:30 PM
Tim Dorsey 4:45 - 5:45 PM
Edison Power Plant Stage
Chef Art Smith 1:45 - 2:45 PM
Broomestix 5:30 - 6:30 PM
Lyric Stage
Adrian Fogelin 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Minton Sparks 1:15 - 2:15 PM
Adam Haslett and Darius Jones 4:45 - 5:45 PM
Midtown Reader Tent
Florida Book Award Winners Panel #2 Mary Jane Ryals, Wendy Mills, Gary Monroe 1:15 - 1:45 PM
Saints of Old Florida 2 - 2:45 PM
Robert Olen Butler, Bob Shacochis, and Diane Roberts 3 - 4 PM
Christina Gonzalez 4:15 - 5:15 PM
Sunday
FIGG Bridge Stage
Faking Jazz 1 - 2 PM
Thomas Wynn and the Believers 2:30 - 3:30 PM
John Paul White 4 - 5 PM
Amphitheater Stage
John Reed - Behind the Amphitheater 12 - 1 PM
Stagecoach - Behind the Amphitheater 2:30 - 1:15 PM
Matthew Logan Vasquez and Shovels & Rope 6 - 7:30 PM
Korean War Memorial Stage
Gary Yordon 12 - 1 PM
Vandaveer 1:30 - 2:30 PM
Allison Clarke 3 - 4 PM
Up From Here 4:30 - 5:30 PM
Edison Innovation Hall Stage
Film: "Contemporary Color" 12:15 - 2:45 PM
Florida Book Award Winners Panel #2 3:15 - 4:15 PM
Chuck Reece and Marshall Ruffin 4:30 - 5:45 PM
Edison Power Plant Stage
Florida Voices Winners 12:00 - 12:45 PM
James McBride and his Band 2 - 3:15 PM
Lost Bayou Ramblers 3:45 - 4:45 PM
David Kirby and Ben Sollee 5:00 - 6:15 PM
Lyric Stage
In the Round: James Kimbrell, Barbara Hamby, Del Suggs and Laura Minor 1:45 - 2:45 PM
The Currys 3 - 4 PM
Lonely Hearstring Band 4:30 - 5:30 PM
Midtown Reader Tent
David Leavitt 1 - 1:45 PM
Padgett Powell 2 - 2:45 PM
Christine Poreba 3 - 3:45 PM
Florida Book Award Winners Signing 4:15 - 5 PM